Category: World Championship

MEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 QUALIFYING

Belgium, in Groupe 1 will plays Turkey, Greece and Kosovo.

A total of 16 teams has received their road map for the first part of the journey to the Men’s World Championship 2023 in Sweden and Poland. The draw for the first European qualification phase, which took place at the EHF Office in Vienna on Thursday, divided the 16 teams that failed to qualify for the EHF EURO 2022 into four groups. The top two teams from each group will qualify for phase 2 of the qualification.

Continue reading “MEN’S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2023 QUALIFYING”

RED WOLVES Vs CYPRUS

Player selection

Bolaers Nathan (HC Tongeren)
Bolaers Thomas (Cesson-Rennes Mêtropole Handball)
Braun Nick (TSV Bayer Dormagen)
Cadel Julien (Handball Club Libourne)
Colman Quinten (Achilles Bocholt)
D’Hanis Ilyas (HC Tongeren)
Danesi Sébastien (HC Visé BM)
Danse Nicolas (HC Tongeren)
De Beule Jeroen (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Denert David (Rhein Vikings)
Devisch Julien (HC Tongeren)
Gillé Joris (HC Tongeren)
Glesner Colin (HC Tongeren)
Kedziora Bartosz (HC Visé BM)
Kostic Nemanja (HC Sasja)
Kötters Raphael (HC Eynatten)
Leroy Clem (Achilles Bocholt)
Lettens Jef (Fenix Toulouse Handball)
Marchal Louis (HC Visé BM)
Meulders Brian (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Ooms Simon (US Ivry Handball)
Plessers Nicholas (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Qerimi Arber (HC Tongeren)
Regnier Victor (USDK)
Robyns Tom (MEHB)
Samyn Robin (HBC Izegem)
Serras Kobe (Bevo HC)
Siraut Kevin (HC Visé BM)
Spooren Serge (Achilles Bocholt)
Vancosen Yves (HC Visé BM)
Vandebeeck Louis (Sporting Pelt)
Vanhove Arthur (HC Tongeren)

The selection for the qualifying tournament for the CM 2021 this weekend in Turkey

Player selection

Bolaers Nathan (Handbal Tongeren)
Colman Quinten (Achilles Bocholt)
D’Hanis Iliyas (Handbal Tongeren)
Danesi Sébastien (HC Visé BM)
De Beule Jeroen (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Denert David (Rhein Vikings- Allemagne)
Devisch Julien (Handbal Tongeren)
Kostic Nemanja (Sasja HC)
Lettens Jef (Fenix Toulouse HB – France)
Marchal Louis (HC Visé BM)
Meulders Brian (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Ooms Simon (US Ivry – France)
Plessers Nicolas (Hubo Initia Hasselt)
Regnier Victor (US Dunkerque – France)
Serras Kobe (Bevo – Pays-Bas)
Siraut Kevin (HC Visé BM)
Robyns Tom (Massy/Essonne – France)