Category: Non classé

Men’s 20 EHF Championship

Postponement of EHF Championship

E.H.F. officially announced the postponement of the “Men’s 20 EHF Championships” which was to take place from 2 to 12 July 2020 in Riga, Latvia.
 
The competition should be played from 13 to 23 August in parallel to the “Men’s 18 EHF Championships” (Bulgaria, North Macedonia and Montenegro). The place of competition for the Belgian Men 20 remains Riga.
 
In view of the different international competitions postponed in the longer term, we remain attentive to communications from the E.H.F. as well as future government decisions in order to be able to propose a more detailed program.

BLACK ARROWS – Course – March

Schedule

Tuesday – 19.03.2020 @ KA 2, Koning Boudewijnlaan 12 – 3500 Hasselt
6.00 PM – 8.00 PM : Training
Friday – 20.03.2020 @ Alverberg, Herkenrodesingel 33 – 3500 Hasselt
4.00 PM – 6.00 PM : Training
7.00 PM – 8.30 PM : Training
Saturday – 21.03.2020 @ Alverberg, Herkenrodesingel 33 – 3500 Hasselt
9.30 AM – 11.00 AM : Training
6.00 PM : BLACK ARROWS Vs Finland
Sunday – 22.03.2020 @ Alverberg, Herkenrodesingel 33 – 3500 Hasselt
11.30 AM : BLACK ARROWS Vs Finland
2.00 PM – 4.00 PM : EHF Women’s Development Program

Player selection

Aerts Elise (Geonius/V&L – NED)
Antonissen Nele (Octeville-sur-mer HB – FRA)
Beckers Lauranne (KTSV Eupen)
Boons Fien (Fémina Visé)
Buelens Sien (HV Uilenspiegel)
Carabin Marie (Fémina Visé)
Dubuc Pauline (HC Sprimont)
Faddar Liesl (HC Schoten)
Förster Gella (KTSV Eupen)
Geraets Hanne (HV Uilenspiegel)
Ghijsens Estelle (HB Sint Truiden)
Haegemans Joy (HB Sint-Truiden)
Henderix Emma (DHW Antwerpen)
Herenger Lili (HBCSA – FRA)
Lips Carmen (DHC Waasmunster)
Macours Karen (HB Sint-Truiden)
Rabijns Lotte (HC Schoten)
Remels Femke (HB Sint-Truiden)
Schepkens Aiko (HB Sint-Truiden)
Smits Aaricia (Tigers Waiblingen Handball – GER)
Smits Munia (HSG Blomberg-Lippe – GER)
Van Damme Mante (DHC Waasmunster)
Verschuuren Clara (Entente Noisy Gagny Handball –
FRA)
Verschuuren Marlies (Geonius/V&L – NED)